Week of May 29 – June 4
Clubs/ICC/DASB Meetings:
Monday, May 29
Memorial Day – Campus Closed.
Tuesday, May 30
De Anza Bridge Team. 8:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m., Student Council Chambers.
DASB Sweatshop Committee. Educational Event – 11:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.,
Campus Center Patio.
Chi Alpha Christian Fellowship. Prayer Meeting – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.,
Meeting Room 1.
Wrestling Appreciation Club. 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m., Student Council
Chambers.
Students for Justice. 12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m., Student Council Chambers.
Samahan. 1:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m., Student Council Chambers.
Wednesday, May 31
De Anza Bridge Team. 8:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m., Student Council Chambers.
Chi Alpha Christian Fellowship. 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m., Student Council
Chambers.
Amnesty International. 12:30 p.m. – 1:20 p.m., L76.
Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual Association. 12:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m., L92.
Panel Discussion – Criminal / Justice / Diversity. 12:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.,
Conference Room B.
Women’s Awareness & Allies. 12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m., L35.
DASB Finance Meeting. 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m., Meeting Room 1.
Free Legal Aid. 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m., Student Activities Office.
Phi Theta Kappa. 5:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m., Santa Cruz Room.
Red Wheelbarrow Literary Magazine. 5:10 p.m. – 8:00 p.m., Administrative
Conference Room.
Thursday, June 1
De Anza Bridge Team. 8:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m., Student Council Chambers.
Gente del Quinto Sol – Fiesta del Sol. 10:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m., Campus center
Patio.
Auto Tech. 11:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m., E 12B.
International Connection. 11:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m., Meeting Room 2.
Muslim Student Association, Chi Alpha Christian Fellowship & Hillel – Inter
Faith Event. 11:30 a.m. – 2:00 p.m., Conference Room A.
Brothers & Sisters United. 12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m., L21.
Muslim Student Association. 12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m., Student Council Chambers.
Students for Justice. 12:30 p.m. – 1:20 p.m., L35.
Students for the Truth. 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m., Student Council Chambers.
De Anza Bible Study. 7:00 p.m. – 9:30 p.m., Santa Cruz Room.
Friday, June 2
De Anza Bridge Team. 8:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m., Student Council Chambers.
Administration Meeting. 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m., Student Activities Conference
Room.
Grace Fellowship. 11:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m., L21.
De Anza Taiwanese Association. 12:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m., L31.
Film & TV Guild. 12:30 p.m. – 2:00 p.m., Meeting Room 1.
Vietnamese Student Association. 12:30 p.m. – 3:00 p.m., Student Council
Chambers.
Dance Connection – Rehearsals. 1:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m., PE11U.
United Workers & Allies. 11:30 a.m. – 12:30
p.m., Meeting Room 2.
Saturday, June 3
Tai Chi / Wushu. 1:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m., PE
14.
Sunday, June 4
Dance Connection – Rehearsals. 1:30 p.m. –
5:30 p.m., PE11U.